Staff Structure

HEADTEACHER’S REPORT TO GOVERNORS

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016 – 2017 AUTUMN TERM – JANUARY  2017

 

Staff – January 2017

 

Headteacher Anne Schwodler
Deputy Headteacher Toni Holford-Wright

 

Year Class Teacher/TA No. in class
Reception 1 Rainbow Rachael Palmer (Claire Dawson)
Reception 2 Rainbow Sharon Morgan (Amy Hallet)
Year 1 Skyworld Sarah Jewell, Alyson Mazzotta (Fiona Setter)
Year 1 Moonworld Debs Johnstone (Julie Jackson, Lucy Hatch, Jo Thomas)
Year 2 Galaxy Elaine Gisbourne/Emily Smith (Christine Garman)
Year 2 Sunworld Katie Kuryszko (Pauline Devenish)
Year 3 Explorer Naomi Bathurst, Lucy Pash (Diane Smith)
Year 3 Endeavour Jessica Knapp (Sophy Scott)
Year 4 Seeker Rachel Haines (Guy Taylor)
Year 4 Challenger Bea Knowles (Fiona Hatch)
Year 5 Voyager Beckie Ambrosini (Zoe Pratt & Sharon Pawlaczek)
Year 5 Skylight Laura Burdge (Amanda Prosser)
Year 6 Discovery Jenny Swankie/Emma Jeffery (Karen Dobie)
Year 6 Pioneer Ben Ferris (Karen Dobie)
CNRB/SEN support Starbase Mandy Howarth, (Julie Greenaway, Helen Peel-Cross, Aimee Joslin, Jane Heath, Hannah Panter, Ellie Baldwin)
CNRB/SEN support Skylab Mandy Cook/Cheryl Canosa, (Sophie Lovelock, Zoe Pratt, Sharon Pawlaczek,)
1-1 SEN support TAs Helen Lock, Tracy Lavis, Fiona Hatch, Guy Taylor, Fiona Hatch, Shelley Lester, Hannah Panter, Steph Arlot
PPA cover KS1 Kath Black Ks2 Sharon Pawlaczek, Karen Dobie
SEN/Pupil premium support TAs Mary Brown, Helen Lock, Emma Elmer,  – KS1

Gemma McGrath – KS2

Other Sarah Seddon (Teacher – maternity leave)

Gemma Harris (Teacher – maternity leave)

Office Staff: Susannah Greenbank- Admin Officer KS1, Sue Kent – Admin Officer KS2, Jehane Dewar – Finance Officer, Jo Thomas – Admin support KS1, Karen Smithers – Admin support KS2

IT Technician: Kath Black

Caretaker: Morgan Jamieson (Mog)

Kitchen Staff: Emma Crook- Cook, Caroline Clelford – Kitchen Assistant

Breakfast Club Staff: Emma Crook- Leader, Linda Williams (KS1), Diane Smith, Rose Hands (KS2)

Space Rangers: Pauline Devenish-Leader, supported by Christine Garman, Fiona Setter and Julie Greenaway

Adventures: Gemma McGrath, Guy Taylor, supported by Abbie Osborne and Blayze White

Cleaners: Barbara Macmillan and Helen Lock

MDSA/Playleaders:

  • KS1: Christine Garman – Head MDSA, Diane Smith, Teresa Curtis, Gina Black, Julie Jackson, Lin Cleverley, Linda Williams. Alice Stevens, Shelley Lester (CNRB),
  • KS2: Catherine Palmer, Rose Hands, Guy Taylor, Gemma McGrath

 

Parent Support Advisor: Lisa Feeney, School Business Manager: Rachel Harries